$576,900
1168 Rivermont Drive
Melbourne, FL 32935
MLS# 832473
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2083 sqft


  1 / 11  
Front....the 'Capri" Front 2....the 'Capri' Perched up high ! Perched up high ! 124 feet of waterfront ! Aerial SW View SE View East View Recently Dredged !!! December 2018 Newspaper Article

Property Description
Attention! Boaters(DEEP WATER) Fishermen and water enthusiast etc etc, perched up high overlooking the Eau Gallie River, sits this oversized (.42 acre with 124ft of waterfront) piece of waterfront heaven! Secluded & peaceful yet convenient to everything. Eau Galle River basin & tributaries recently dredged (December 2018). Lot has been cleared & ready for your dream home...in a dream location! The Capri Model! Anybody interested in a local comp, checkout 1131 Rivermont Drive.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
List Price/SqFt: 276.96  


Location, Tax & Legal
Taxes: 3356.53 Tax Year: 2017
Measurements From: Other General County Loc: South
Zoning: Residential  


General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2083 SqFt - Total: 2776
Front Door Faces: NE Furnished: None
Waterfront: Yes Dwelling Waterview: Yes
Waterfront Footage: 124 Land Site Description: waterfront
Fireplace: No Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: No Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No  


Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: Rivermont Estates Subd Lot 19 Blk A  


Dwelling Waterview
Waterfront View Direction: SE  


Legal/Misc
Homestead: No 55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No Home Warranty: No


Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2  


Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic  


Schools
Elementary School: Croton Middle School: Johnson
High School: Eau Gallie  


Property Features
Waterfront Type: Eau Gallie River
Dwelling Waterview: Direct Waterview
Water Amenities: Riparian Rights
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: View - South; View - West
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Dead End Street; West of US1
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco; Other - Call Agent
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt; Other
Floor: Carpet; Tile; Other - Call Agent
Exterior Features: Patio - Unscreened; Porch - Unscreened; Sprinkler - Well; Other - Call Agent
Rooms: Family Room; Formal Dining Room; Formal Living Room; Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; Shower; Tub; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Nook; Ceiling Fan(s); Kitchen - Eat In; Open Floor Plan; Pantry; Window Treatments
Equipment/Appliances: Other - Call Agent
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water; Electricity Connected; Other
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Docs on File: Deed; Survey; Other - Call Agent
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional
Possession: Closing


Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living Room9.509.5011.2011.20106.40106.40
Family Room14.7014.7013.7013.70201.39201.39
Dining Room11.1011.1011.2011.20124.32124.32
Kitchen13.7013.7013.7013.70187.69187.69
Master Bedroom13.0013.0016.0016.00208.00208.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00121.00121.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.3012.30147.60147.60
Bedroom 410.5010.5011.4011.40119.70119.70
Other Room8.408.409.409.4078.9678.96
Porch20.4020.408.808.80179.52179.52

Listing Office: Crissy Real Estate Corp

Last Updated: September - 10 - 2019

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Sunday 15th of September 2019 03:34 AM