$504,900
1435 S Harbor City Boulevard 303
Melbourne, FL 32901
MLS# 852533
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2082 sqft


  1 / 8  

Property Description
Construction now underway. Be the first to experience the grandeur of what will be Melbourne's newest, most luxurious and prestigious riverfront address ''PARAMOUNT RIVERFRONT''. Captivating Indian River views from this interior unit model. Experience the joy of watching the manatees and dolphins play as yacht's sail by, all from your private balcony in this residence that features 9 foot ceilings, upgraded cabinetry with granite throughout. Designer kitchen with upgraded appliances, breakfast bar for additional seating and separate pantry with ample storage. The master suite includes his and hers a/c walk-in closets, dual vanities, jetted tub and walk-in shower. Building amenities include private acccess entrance and secured lobby,

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Status: Standard List Price/SqFt: 242.51
Equitable Interest: No  


Location, Tax & Legal
Taxes: 23939.5 Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Other General County Loc: South


General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2082 SqFt - Total: 2247
Fixer Upper: No Lot SqFt: 131551
Front Door Faces: W Furnished: None
Waterfront: Yes Dwelling Waterview: Yes
Land Site Description: U S 1 TO RIVER Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes HOA Home Owners: Condo
Community Fees: No Condo Unit #: 303
Unit Floor #: 3 Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: No Pool - Community: Yes


Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: METCALFS ADD TO MELBOURNE BLK D; LOT 6 & N 3 FT OF LOT 5 BLK A; LOTS 14,15,16 BLK A OF PB 7 PG 1; VAC ADJ GIRARD AVE & V  


Dwelling Waterview
Waterfront View Direction: E  


Legal/Misc
Homestead: No 55+ Community: No
Gated Community: Yes Home Warranty: No


HOA Info
HOA Amt: 498 HOA Frequency: Monthly


Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 1  


Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer  


Pet Restrictions
Total # of Pets: 2  


Schools
Elementary School: University Park Middle School: Hoover
High School: Melbourne  


Property Features
Waterfront Type: Indian River
Dwelling Waterview: Direct Waterview
Water Amenities: Bulkhead Seawall; Waterfront Community
Style: 1 Story
Parking: Assigned; Under Building
Lot Description: East of US1; Major Roadway; Paved Street; Sidewalks
Unit Description: Inside Unit
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Membrane
Floor: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Exterior Features: Balcony - Unscreened; Sprinkler - Well; Well - Private
Pool Features: Concrete; Heated - Gas; Inground
Rooms: Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Vanity; His/Hers Closet; Jetted Bathtub; Shower; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Closet - Walk-Ins; Kitchen - Island; Living/Dining Combo; Pantry
Security/Safety: Closed Circuit TV; Gated; Secure Elevator; Secure Lobby
Equipment/Appliances: Cook Top; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Garage Door Opener; Microwave; Oven-Double; Washer
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water; Electricity Connected; Telephone
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Common Amenities: Clubhouse/Rec Room; Elevator
Management: Developer
Association Fee Incl: Cable TV; Insurance; Lawn-Landscaping; Maint - Common Area; Maintenance-Exterior; Pest Control; Pool Maintenance; Reserve Fund; Sewer; Trash; Water
Rental Restrictions: 3 Months Minimum
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional
Pet Restrictions: 21 - 30 lbs
Possession: Closing
Services Not Provided: Negotiate for Seller


Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks Area Area
Living Room19.8019.8015.0015.00297.00297.00
Dining Room19.8019.8011.0011.00217.80217.80
Kitchen15.4015.4015.4015.40237.16237.16
Master Bedroom15.0015.0017.2017.20258.00258.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0010.7010.70160.50160.50
Bedroom 312.1012.1011.1011.10134.31134.31
Other Room6.606.609.109.10Foyer60.0660.06

Listing Office: Palm Realty Properties,LLC

Last Updated: December - 09 - 2019

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Sunday 15th of December 2019 08:17 AM