$269,900
245 Gray Road
Melbourne, FL 32904
MLS# 853702
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1425 sqft


  1 / 23  

Property Description
You Just found your new home. This Awesome 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 car garage LAKEHOME on over an Acre of land is like Country living while in the City of West Melbourne. This home features; Brand New AC and Heat, open kitchen with breakfast bar and dining room overlooking the lake, indoor laundry room, 2 full baths, huge living room with vaulted ceilings overlooking the lake, 2 large bedrooms, a 16x10 covered screen porch overlooking the lake, 2 car attached garage, 20x10 1 car detatched garage/outbuilding/workshop, 1.08 wonderful secluded acres of prime Florida land. Many large mature Live Oaks shading much of the property. The lake view is absolutely stunning. Do not delay. This piece of Paradise will sell very quickly.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
List Price/SqFt: 189.4  


Location, Tax & Legal
Taxes: 1355.84 Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Tax Rolls General County Loc: South


General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1425 SqFt - Total: 1909
Lot SqFt: 26572 Front Door Faces: SE
Furnished: None Waterfront: Yes
Dwelling Waterview: Yes Waterfront Footage: 160
Land Site Description: NBHD LAKE/RETEN FRTG Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: No HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No Pool - Community: No


Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: N 100 FT OF E 1/4 OF SE 1/4 OF NW 1/4 EX RD & CANAL R/W  


Dwelling Waterview
Waterfront View Direction: N  


Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes 55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No Home Warranty: No


Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2  


Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic  


Schools
Elementary School: Meadowlane Middle School: Central
High School: Melbourne  


Property Features
Waterfront Type: Lake/Pond
Dwelling Waterview: Direct Waterview; Lake/Pond
Water Amenities: Natural State
Style: 1 Story
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage; 2+ Spaces; RV/Boat Space (Pvt); Unpaved Drive
Lot Description: County; Dead End Street; Paved Street
Construction: Frame - Wood
Exterior Finish: Brick
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Tile
Exterior Features: Fence - Chain; Porch - Trussed; Porch/Patio - Screened; Sprinkler - Well; Storage/Shed; Well - Private
Rooms: Great Room; Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Ground Floor
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Nook; Built-in-Features; Ceiling Fan(s); Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault; Open Floor Plan; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Window Treatments
Security/Safety: Security Sys-Owned
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Garage Door Opener; Ice Maker Hookup; Laundry-Hookup; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Utilities: Electricity Connected; Well Water
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Possession: Closing


Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room19191818
Dining Room11111010
Kitchen12121111
Master Bedroom15151414
Bedroom 212121212
Porch16161010

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Paradise

Last Updated: August - 28 - 2019

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Sunday 15th of September 2019 04:12 AM