$1,049,000
2883 Bellwind Circle
Rockledge, FL 32955
MLS# 842335
4 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3767 sqft

 | 

  1 / 53  

Property Description
Welcome to an extraordinary custom home located in the prestigious gated community of Summer Lakes in West Viera. Designed and constructed by a premier local builder, this home features gorgeous lake views and a very special sports court! Perfect for the athletic family, this multi sport court can be configured for basketball, volleyball, tennis, driving range and more. Completing the outdoor amenities are a completely fenced backyard with boasts a pool, screened lanai with wood burning fireplace and a summer kitchen. Dramatic double iron and glass doors with matching transom grace the entry. Exquisite details including marble flooring, tray and coffered ceilings, crown molding, niches, and custom finishes can be found throughout the home. Massive butted glass windows frame pool and

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Status: Standard List Price/SqFt: 278.47
Equitable Interest: No  


Location, Tax & Legal
Taxes: 9357.07 Tax Year: 2012
Measurements From: Other General County Loc: Central
Zoning: Residential  


General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 3767 SqFt - Total: 5436
Fixer Upper: No Baths - Half: 1
Front Door Faces: S Furnished: None
Waterfront: Yes Dwelling Waterview: Yes
Fireplace: Yes Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory Community Fees: No
Assoc/HOA Contact: Fairway Management, 321-777-7575 Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: Yes Pool - Community: No


Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: LOT 39 BLOCK B  


Dwelling Waterview
Waterfront View Direction: N  


Legal/Misc
Plat Book #: 50 Plat Book Page: 55
Homestead: Yes 55+ Community: No
Gated Community: Yes P.U.D.: Yes
Home Warranty: No Deed Restrictions: Yes
Assumable: No  


HOA Info
HOA Amt: 1050 HOA Frequency: Bi-Annual
Other Fees $: 215 Other Fees Term: Yearly


Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 3  


Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer  


Schools
Elementary School: Manatee Middle School: Kennedy
High School: Viera  


Property Features
Waterfront Type: Lake/Pond
Dwelling Waterview: Direct Waterview; Lake/Pond
Water Amenities: Dock Private
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: Pool; View - North
Parking: 3 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Sidewalks
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Tile
Floor: Carpet; Marble; Tile; Wood
Exterior Features: Fence - Wood; Porch/Patio - Screened; Sprinkler - Well; Storm Shutters; Summer Kitchen; Tennis Court (Pvt)
Pool Features: Equipment Included; Heated - Electric; Inground; Salt System; Waterfall
Rooms: Bonus Room; Family Room; Formal Dining Room; Formal Living Room; Jack and Jill Bath; Laundry; Office/Library
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; Ground Floor; Jetted Bathtub; Shower; Tub; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Bar - Wet; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Nook; Built-in-Features; Ceiling Fan(s); Closet - Walk-Ins; Kitchen - Island; Pantry - Walk-in; Window Treatments
Fireplace: Fireplace-Multiple; Non Wood Burn; Wood Burning
Security/Safety: Gated; Security Sys-Owned
Equipment/Appliances: Bar Refrigerator; Dishwasher; Disposal; Garage Door Opener; Microwave; Microwave-Built-in; Oven-Built In; Oven-Double; Range - Gas; Refrigerator
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water; Telephone; Underground
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Electric; Heat Pump
Water Heater: Natural Gas
Common Amenities: Jogging Trail
Management: Offsite Professional
Association Fee Incl: Maint - Common Area; Management
Docs on File: Building Permits; Financial Statements; HOA - Condo Docs; Survey
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; VA Loan
Possession: Closing


Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Bedroom 212.0012.0014.0014.00168.00168.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0014.0014.00168.00168.00
Bedroom 414.0014.0020.0020.00280.00280.00
Dining Room12.0012.0014.0014.00168.00168.00
Family Room17.0017.0024.0024.00408.00408.00
Kitchen17.0017.0025.0025.00425.00425.00
Living Room16.0016.0017.0017.00272.00272.00
Master Bedroom13.0013.0023.0023.00299.00299.00
Other Room11.0011.0015.0015.00165.00165.00

Listing Office: Ellingson Properties

Last Updated: November - 25 - 2019

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Sunday 15th of December 2019 08:36 AM