$1,395,000
3409 S Atlantic Avenue 503
Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
MLS# 854394
3 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2444 sqft


  1 / 43  

Property Description
This impeccable condo was purchased unfinished allowing the owner to add numerous upgrades and luxurious finishes. Direct Oceanfront SE corner residence takes up the entire length of the building capturing beach or river views from most rooms. All bedrooms have en-suite bath and terraces. Chef's kitchen has custom cabinetry throughout, white marble counter tops, custom shelving with glass as well as an induction range. Master suite with spa and bath. Private elevator to your own vestibule entrance. Under building private 2 car garage. Luxurious boutique community with beach front pool, hot tub. Ocean to River views'' Best of Both Worlds!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Status: Standard List Price/SqFt: 570.79


Location, Tax & Legal
Taxes: 9308.9 Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Tax Rolls General County Loc: Central


General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2444 Baths - Half: 1
Lot SqFt: 3485 Front Door Faces: S
Furnished: None Waterfront: Yes
Dwelling Waterview: Yes Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
Community Fees: No Condo Unit #: 503
Unit Floor #: 5 Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: No Pool - Community: Yes


Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: THE OCEAN PARADISE CONDO UNIT 503 THE OCEAN PARADISE CONDO AS DESC IN ORB 5857 PG 5753 AND ALL AMENDMENTS THERETO  


Dwelling Waterview
Waterfront View Direction: E  


Legal/Misc
Homestead: No 55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No Home Warranty: No


HOA Info
HOA Amt: 700 HOA Frequency: Monthly


Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2  


Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer  


Schools
Elementary School: Roosevelt Middle School: Cocoa Beach
High School: Cocoa Beach  


Property Features
Waterfront Type: Ocean
Dwelling Waterview: Ocean to River
Style: 3+ Stories
Dwelling View: View - East
Parking: Under Building
Lot Description: Paved Street; Sidewalks
Unit Description: Corner Unit; Penthouse
Construction: Concrete Block; Concrete Poured
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Metal
Floor: Carpet; Travertine; Wood
Exterior Features: Balcony - Unscreened; Fire Pit; Gazebo; Outdoor Shower; Porch - Unscreened; Storm Shutters; Summer Kitchen
Pool Features: Inground
Rooms: Laundry; Office/Library
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Vanity; His/Hers Closet; Shower; Tub; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Built-in-Features; Ceiling Fan(s); Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault; Closet - Walk-Ins; Elevator Private; Kitchen - Eat In; Kitchen - Island; Living/Dining Combo; Open Floor Plan; Window Treatments
Security/Safety: Fire Sprinkler; Secure Elevator; Secure Lobby; Security Sys-Monitor; Security Sys-Owned; Smoke/CO Detector
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Garage Door Opener; Ice Maker Hookup; Microwave-Built-in; Oven-Built In; Range - Electric; Washer
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water Available; Telephone
Cooling: Central
Heat: Central
Water Heater: Electric
Common Amenities: Elevator; Hot Tub/Spa; Ocean Access; Park Area; Water Access
Management: Offsite Professional
Association Fee Incl: Cable TV; Common Taxes; Hot Water; Insurance; Maint - Common Area; Management; Pest Control; Trash; Water
Rental Restrictions: 1 Month Minimum
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional
Pet Restrictions: 50+ lbs; 2 Dogs
Possession: Closing


Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living Room15.0015.0028.0028.00420.00420.00
Kitchen11.0011.0013.0013.00143.00143.00
Dining Room9.009.0010.0010.0090.0090.00
Master Bedroom12.0012.0020.0020.00240.00240.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0013.0013.00143.00143.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0015.0015.00150.00150.00

Listing Office: Olde Town Brokers

Last Updated: November - 26 - 2019

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Sunday 15th of December 2019 08:59 AM