$519,900
3583 Rushing Waters Drive
West Melbourne, FL 32904
MLS# 854813
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3000 sqft


  1 / 72  
Gorgeous Waterfront home Side Entry Garage w/ Paver Driveway Plenty of room for a pool! With Tray Ceiling.

Property Description
Waterfront 4BR/3BA home is the ''Estate'' section of Sawgrass Lakes stands out from most of the other houses here with its Barrel Tile roof, 8ft Interior doors, Tray Ceilings, and Crown Molding! The community offers Resort Style living unlike no other in the area with its 8000 st ft Clubhouse, Resort-style pool with waterslides, fitness center, tennis courts, volleyball, outdoor movie area, firepit gathering area and meandering walkways to enjoy! The Pride of Ownership shows throughout this beautiful home with stunning views of the water from most rooms. The Kitchen is spacious with plenty of room for entertaining w/ its large island, Double oven, Bosch Dishwasher, Samsung fridge w/ 4 doors, & a custom pantry!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Status: Standard List Price/SqFt: 173.3


Location, Tax & Legal
Taxes: 4497.66 Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Tax Rolls General County Loc: South


General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 3000 SqFt - Total: 3622
Fixer Upper: No Lot SqFt: 13939
Front Door Faces: N Furnished: None
Waterfront: No Dwelling Waterview: No
Land Site Description: NBHD LAKE/RETEN FRTG Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
Community Fees: Yes Assoc/HOA Contact: Sawgrass Lakes Comm Assoc 321-733-3382
Pool-Private or Community: Yes Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: Yes  


Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: SAWGRASS LAKES PHASE ONE LOT 146  


Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes 55+ Community: No
Gated Community: Yes P.U.D.: Yes
Home Warranty: No Deed Restrictions: Yes


HOA Info
HOA Amt: 155 HOA Frequency: Quarterly
Other Fees $: 130 Other Fees Term: Quarterly


Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 3  


Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer  


Schools
Elementary School: Meadowlane Middle School: Central
High School: Melbourne  


Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: View - South
Parking: 3 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Private Road; Sidewalks
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Tile
Floor: Carpet; Tile
Exterior Features: Porch - Trussed; Porch/Patio - Screened; Storm Shutters; Well - Shared
Rooms: Family Room; Formal Dining Room; Great Room; Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; His/Hers Closet; Shower; Tub; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Nook; Built-in-Features; Ceiling Fan(s); Closet - Walk-Ins; Kitchen - Eat In; Kitchen - Island; Pantry; Window Treatments
Security/Safety: Security Sys-Leased
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave-Built-in; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Common Amenities: Clubhouse/Rec Room; Exercise Room; Playground; Tennis Courts; Other - Call Agent
Management: Association
Association Fee Incl: Maint - Common Area; Management; Pool Maintenance
Docs on File: Inventory List; Q/A Sheet; Survey; Other - Call Agent
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Possession: Closing
Showing: Use CSS Scheduler


Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks Area Area
Living Room15.2015.2020.8020.80316.16316.16
Family Room21.6021.6016.6016.60358.56358.56
Dining Room12.4012.4013.8013.80171.12171.12
Kitchen15.5015.5016.2016.20251.10251.10
Master Bedroom13.6013.6023.8023.80323.68323.68
Bedroom 211.9011.9011.3011.30134.47134.47
Bedroom 311.9011.9010.1110.11120.31120.31
Bedroom 411.5011.5011.1011.10127.65127.65
Other Room9.119.1113.4013.40Laundry122.07122.07
Other Room7.207.208.008.00Kitchen Cafe57.6057.60
Patio22.0022.0012.0012.00Covered Lanai264.00264.00
Other Room21.4021.4030.4030.403 Car Garage650.56650.56

Listing Office: RE/MAX Alternative Realty

Last Updated: October - 05 - 2019

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Sunday 15th of December 2019 08:59 AM