$1,995,000
3785 S Highway A1a
Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
MLS# 865912
3 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  3160 sqft


  1 / 50  
front

Property Description
Incredible Oceanfront opportunity featuring 2 separate properties for approx 250' of direct Ocean frontage in a premium, convenient, yet pristine Melbourne Beach location! This listing includes a buildable Oceanfront lot & an existing 1 level home that sits nicely elevated and enjoys direct Ocean views from throughout the house. Features of the home include all impact rated glass, a newer roof ('15), cement board siding, city water, private beach crossover, spacious kitchen and an open floor plan. Home also boasts a private guest suite with its own entrance and kitchenette plus a 2nd floor balcony which is perfect for enjoying panoramic views of the Ocean, rocket launches etc. Amazing opportunity to create a family compound among other great options! Shown by appointment so call today.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Property Status: Standard List Price/SqFt: 631.33


Location, Tax & Legal
Taxes: 16376.5 Tax Year: 2019
Measurements From: Tax Rolls General County Loc: South


General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 3160 SqFt - Total: 3735
Baths - Half: 1 Lot SqFt: 75795
Front Door Faces: W Furnished: Optional/Negotiable
Waterfront: Yes Dwelling Waterview: Yes
Waterfront Footage: 250 Land Site Description: OCEAN FRONT
Fireplace: Yes Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: No Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No  


Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: N 130 FT OF S 200 FT OF GOVT LOT 4 E OF RD  


Dwelling Waterview
Waterfront View Direction: E  


Legal/Misc
Homestead: No 55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No Home Warranty: No


Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2  


Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic  


Schools
Elementary School: Gemini Middle School: Hoover
High School: Melbourne  


Property Features
Waterfront Type: Ocean
Dwelling Waterview: Direct Waterview; Ocean
Water Amenities: Natural State; Waterfront Community
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: Other - Call Agent
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage; RV/Boat Space (Pvt)
Lot Description: County; East of US1
Construction: Frame - Wood
Exterior Finish: Cement Board
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Tile
Exterior Features: Balcony - Unscreened; Deck; Patio - Unscreened; Porch - Trussed; Porch - Unscreened; Sprinkler - Well
Rooms: Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dbl Mstr Bathrooms; Ground Floor; Shower
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Ceiling Fan(s); Living/Dining Combo; Open Floor Plan; Window Treatments
Fireplace: Wood Burning
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Laundry-Hookup; Microwave-Built-in; Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Utilities: City Water
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Common Amenities: Bike Trail; Jogging Trail
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional
Possession: Closing


Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living Room16.0016.0014.0014.00224.00224.00
Dining Room14.0014.0010.0010.00140.00140.00
Kitchen14.0014.0013.0013.00182.00182.00
Master Bedroom17.0017.0015.0015.00255.00255.00
Bedroom 216.0016.0015.0015.00240.00240.00
Bedroom 316.0016.0014.0014.00224.00224.00
Family Room22.0022.0015.0015.00330.00330.00
Other Room24.0024.0014.0014.00336.00336.00

Listing Office: One Sotheby's International

Last Updated: March - 11 - 2020

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Monday 30th of March 2020 12:46 AM