$274,900
414 Sedgewood Circle
West Melbourne, FL 32904
MLS# 854327
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1550 sqft


  1 / 21  

Property Description
You just found your new home. this beautiful 4 BR/2BA Heated POOL home in Stratford Pointe in West Melbourne ready for new owners to make it own! Features a Light & Bright floor plan with built in niches, plant shelving and a spacious eat-In kitchen with Brand new Stainless Steel Appliances, and tile floors throughout. Newer interior and exterior paint. The Master Bedroom offers a walk-in closet and the Master bath has double sinks a garden tub and a walk-in shower, the backyard is privately fenced-in with a screened in HEATED pool! Fantastic location, close restaurants, shopping, beaches, Harris, Grumman and so much more.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
List Price/SqFt: 177.35  


Location, Tax & Legal
Taxes: 1611.79 Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Other General County Loc: South


General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1550 SqFt - Total: 2021
Lot SqFt: 6534 Front Door Faces: W
Furnished: None Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
Community Fees: No Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: Yes Pool - Community: Yes


Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: STRATFORD POINTE PHASE THREE LOT 61  


Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes 55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No Home Warranty: No


HOA Info
HOA Amt: 310 HOA Frequency: Yearly


Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2  


Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer  


Schools
Elementary School: Meadowlane Middle School: Central
High School: Melbourne  


Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: Pool
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Paved Street; Sidewalks
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Ceramic Tile
Exterior Features: Fence - Wood; Porch - Trussed; Porch/Patio - Screened; Sprinkler - Reclaimd; Storm Shutters
Pool Features: Cleaning Equipment; Concrete; Freeform; Heated - Solar; Inground; Screened
Rooms: Family Room; Formal Dining Room; Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; Ground Floor; Shower; Tub; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Nook; Built-in-Features; Ceiling Fan(s); Closet - Walk-Ins; Open Floor Plan; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Window Treatments
Security/Safety: Smoke/CO Detector
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Garage Door Opener; Ice Maker Hookup; Laundry-Hookup; Microwave-Built-in; Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water; Electricity Connected
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Management: Association
Association Fee Incl: Maint - Common Area
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan; Lease Purchase
Possession: Closing


Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks Area Area
Family Room17.0017.0014.0014.00238.00238.00
Dining Room13.0013.0011.0011.00143.00143.00
Kitchen16.0016.0013.0013.00208.00208.00
Master Bedroom13.0013.0013.0013.00169.00169.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0011.0011.00143.00143.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0010.0010.00110.00110.00
Bedroom 411.0011.0010.0010.00110.00110.00
Other Room13.0013.006.006.00covered lanai78.0078.00
Other Room32.0032.0022.0022.00screened pool deck704.00704.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Paradise

Last Updated: September - 09 - 2019

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Sunday 15th of September 2019 03:28 AM