$575,000
4572 Canard Road
Melbourne, FL 32934
MLS# 853352
6 beds  |  4 baths  |  4114 sqft


  1 / 71  
Salt water pool & spa Gas fireplace Corian counters Gas cook top Custom hardwood ceiling French doors from casual dining open to this! Pool access Jetted tub Pool/patio access Located next to master at front of home Attached to office/6th bedroom

Property Description
A parade of expansive spaces, big heated salt water pool & multiple breezy porches grace this Windover Farms estate. Natural light beams through spectacular windows, as lofty ceilings soar over an easy-flow plan. Triple sliders off a fireplace reception rm. set the stage for grand entertaining! A custom wet bar services open living areas along w/the Corian island kitchen that encompasses SS appliances, built-in wall oven & gas stove. A wood plank ceiling crowns casual dining & French doors to a quaint courtyard. The generous 1st floor master showcases a tray ceiling & private pool access. 2 upstairs bdrms. are joined by a jack 'n jill bath. Near the master, the 6th bdrm. w/attached bath is ideal as an office/nursery. Enjoy a BRAND NEW water heater, NEWER A/C & lovely community amenities!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Property Status: Standard List Price/SqFt: 139.77


Location, Tax & Legal
Taxes: 4513.43 Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Tax Rolls General County Loc: South


General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 4114 SqFt - Total: 4709
Lot SqFt: 25265 Front Door Faces: NW
Furnished: None Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No Land Site Description: CNSRV/TRACT/BUF FRTG
Fireplace: Yes Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory Community Fees: No
Assoc/HOA Contact: 321-259-2216, windoverfarms.com Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: Yes Pool - Community: No


Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: WINDOVER FARMS OF MELBOURNE PUD PHASE 04 UNIT 02 LOT 681  


Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes 55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No P.U.D.: Yes
Home Warranty: No Deed Restrictions: Yes


HOA Info
HOA Amt: 285 HOA Frequency: Yearly


Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2  


Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic  


Schools
Elementary School: Longleaf Middle School: Johnson
High School: Eau Gallie  


Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: Pool; Preserve
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage; Open Parking
Lot Description: County; Paved Street; West of US1
Construction: Combination; Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Tile
Floor: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Exterior Features: Courtyard; Patio - Unscreened; Porch - Trussed; Porch/Patio - Screened; Sprinkler - Well
Pool Features: Concrete; Equipment Included; Heated - Gas; In-Ground Spa; Inground; Screened
Rooms: Family Room; Formal Dining Room; Formal Living Room; Jack and Jill Bath; Laundry; Office/Library
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Double Sinks; Ext Bdrm Door/Slider; Ground Floor; His/Hers Closet; Jetted Bathtub; Shower; Tub; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Bar - Wet; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Nook; Built-in-Features; Ceiling Fan(s); Closet - Walk-Ins; Cook Island; Kitchen - Island; Laundry Tub; Open Floor Plan; Pantry - Walk-in; Window Treatments
Fireplace: Non Wood Burn
Security/Safety: Smoke/CO Detector
Equipment/Appliances: Cook Top; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Garage Door Opener; Laundry-Hookup; Microwave-Built-in; Oven-Built In; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Refrigerator-Second; Washer; Dryer - Gas
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water; Electricity Connected; Natural Gas Connected; Telephone; Underground
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Natural Gas
Water Heater: Natural Gas
Common Amenities: Basketball Court; Park Area; Playground; Tennis Courts
Management: Association
Association Fee Incl: Maint - Common Area; Management
Docs on File: HOA - Condo Docs; Inventory List; Q/A Sheet
Rental Restrictions: 1 Year Minimum
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Possession: Closing
Green Landscaping: Fl. Friendly/Native Landscape


Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks Area Area
Living Room17.8317.8320.8320.83371.39371.39
Dining Room11.9111.9114.5814.58173.64173.64
Family Room16.6616.6623.3323.33388.67388.67
Master Bedroom15.6615.6622.7522.75356.26356.26
Bedroom 216.5816.5811.9111.91197.46197.46
Bedroom 310.8310.8315.9115.91172.30172.30
Bedroom 412.8312.8312.0012.00153.96153.96
Bedroom 511.5011.5013.0013.00149.50149.50
Other Room13.9113.9112.0012.006th Bdrm./Office166.92166.92
Other Room21.0021.0029.9129.91Garage628.11628.11

Listing Office: RE/MAX Elite

Last Updated: October - 25 - 2019

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Sunday 15th of December 2019 08:18 AM