$349,900
824 Veronica Court
Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937
MLS# 847003
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2189 sqft


  1 / 25  

Property Description
You Just found your Florida Home!!! This wonderful 2189 square foot, 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath, 2 car garage, Waterfront home, is nestled in prestigious Manatee Pointe Reserve. This turn key home offers Hardwood kitchen cabinets, Granite counter tops, Newer Stainless Steel Appliances, GAS Stove, New AC System 2019, Water Heater 2019, 10' ceilings with Crown Molding, Central Vac, Newly remodeled master bath, huge 1st floor master bedroom suite and master bath. Newer flooring, walk-in pantry, double bowl sinks in both baths, new screen enclosure entire back porch overlooking the canal and sometimes the manatees. This beautiful waterfront community has a Great community pool. It is close to beaches, schools, shopping, entertainment, and restaurants. Enjoy Florida Beachside Living.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
List Price/SqFt: 159.84  


Location, Tax & Legal
Taxes: 4090.93 Tax Year: 2017
Measurements From: Tax Rolls General County Loc: South
Zoning: R2  


General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2189 SqFt - Total: 2656
Fixer Upper: No Baths - Half: 1
Lot SqFt: 4356 Front Door Faces: W
Furnished: None Waterfront: Yes
Dwelling Waterview: Yes Land Site Description: NBHD LAKE/RETEN FRTG
Fireplace: No Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory Community Fees: No
Assoc/HOA Contact: Dependable Property Management 321-773-4033 Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: No Pool - Community: Yes


Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: MANATEE POINTE RESERVE LOT 48  


Status Change Info
Sold Price/SqFt: 155.82  


Legal/Misc
Homestead: No 55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No Home Warranty: No


HOA Info
HOA Amt: 325 HOA Frequency: Monthly


Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2  


Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer  


Schools
Elementary School: Ocean Breeze Middle School: DeLaura
High School: Satellite  


Property Features
Waterfront Type: Canal Non Navigation
Dwelling Waterview: Canal; Direct Waterview
Water Amenities: Community Dock; Fxd Brdge Limit Acc; Natural State; Waterfront Community
Style: 2 Story
Dwelling View: Pool; View - East
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage; Open Parking
Lot Description: Cul-de-Sac; Dead End Street; Paved Street; Sidewalks
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Exterior Features: Porch - Trussed; Porch/Patio - Screened
Pool Features: Inground
Rooms: Formal Dining Room; Formal Living Room; Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; Ground Floor; Shower; Tub; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Nook; Built-in-Features; Ceiling Fan(s); Closet - Walk-Ins; Open Floor Plan; Pantry - Walk-in; Sky Light(s); Window Treatments
Fireplace: None
Security/Safety: Smoke/CO Detector
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Garage Door Opener; Ice Maker Hookup; Laundry-Hookup; Microwave-Built-in; Range - Gas; Refrigerator
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water; Electricity Connected; Natural Gas Connected; Telephone
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Natural Gas
Water Heater: Natural Gas
Common Amenities: Park Area; Water Access
Management: Association
Association Fee Incl: Common Taxes; Insurance; Lawn-Landscaping; Maint - Common Area; Maintenance-Exterior; Pool Maintenance; Reserve Fund; Roof Replacement
Rental Restrictions: 1 Year Minimum; Other - Call Agent
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Pet Restrictions: 31 - 40 lbs; No Dangerous Breeds
Possession: Closing


Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Living Room20201313
Dining Room13131212
Kitchen13131212
Master Bedroom19191212
Bedroom 215151212
Bedroom 315151212
Other Room101088Breakfast Nook
Other Room6666Laundry
Patio262688Screened

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Paradise

Last Updated: August - 28 - 2019

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Friday 18th of October 2019 09:47 PM